English (Legal Actions; Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
open court [correct]; public hearing [correct]
OBS: open court: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: public hearing: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: open court: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Actions en justice; Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience publique [correct, feminine noun]; enquête publique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: enquête publique : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: audience publique : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Tribunales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
audiencia pública [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: audiencia pública: expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.