English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Cycling)
open spanner [correct]; open ended spanner [correct]; open-end spanner
DEF: Type of spanner having separate jaws leaving an opening which admits the nut to be turned.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Cyclisme)
clé à extrémité ouverte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos); Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Ciclismo)
llave fija [correct]