English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Training)
operational instruction [correct, NATO, standardized]; OI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational instruction; OI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Instruction du personnel militaire)
directive opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directive opérationnelle; OI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.