English (Air Transport)
operational message [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The [error control] process begins with an attempted transfer of an operational message ... and ends with completion of the transfer or the stopping of the error control process ...
OBS: operational message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
message d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'opération [de contrôle des erreurs] débute par une tentative de transfert d'un message d'exploitation [...] et se termine soit par l'achèvement du transfert, soit par l'arrêt de l'opération de contrôle des erreurs.
OBS: message d'exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
mensaje relativo a las operaciones [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje relativo a las operaciones: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).