English (Production Management)
operational system [correct]; operating system [correct]
CONT: ... lots of stores employing well-trained sales-people, established supplier relationships, smoothly tuned operating and administrative systems ...
French (Gestion de la production)
système opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités et des ressources matérielles nécessaires à la production dans une entreprise.