English (Special-Language Phraseology; Union Activities)
opportunity to be heard [correct]
CONT: ... after affording an opportunity for the parties to be heard ....
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Action syndicale)
possibilité de se faire entendre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir donné aux parties la possibilité de se faire entendre [...]