English (Ecology (General))
environmental optimum conditions [correct, see observation, plural]; environmental optimum [correct]; optimum [correct]
DEF: Conditions that favour optimum development of a biocenose.
OBS: environmental optimum conditions: term rarely used in the singular (environmental optimum condition).
French (Écologie (Généralités))
optimum écologique [correct, masculine noun]; optimum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des facteurs les plus favorables au développement d'un organisme, d'une population, dans un milieu donné.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
condiciones ambientales óptimas [feminine noun, plural]