English (Communication and Information Management; Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
organizational knowledge [correct]; collective knowledge [correct]; institutional knowledge [correct]
CONT: Organizational knowledge is the collection of knowledge which exists in the organization that has been derived from current and past employees. This knowledge is "owned" by the organization in that the organization can take this knowledge and codify it in some way to preserve it within the organization itself even when an employee has left the company.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
savoir organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; savoir collectif [correct, masculine noun]; connaissance organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'auteur] envisage le savoir organisationnel comme «l'ensemble des croyances partagées au sein d'une organisation» qui constitue un lien de mémoire et d'apprentissage. Ce savoir organisationnel est constitutif de l'identité de [l'organisation] et de ses performances qui sont transmissibles par le discours et valorisées par certaines des ressources de [l'organisation], comme la communication.