English (Criminology)
fight against organized crime [correct]; organized crime control [correct]; fighting organized crime [correct]
CONT: The fight against organized crime was declared a national priority at the September 2000 meeting of Federal, Provincial and Territorial (FPT) Ministers Responsible for Justice.
French (Criminologie)
lutte contre le crime organisé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Programme national de lutte contre le crime organisé] reconnaît que la lutte contre le crime organisé constitue une priorité nationale qui exige la collaboration de tous les ordres de gouvernement, du milieu de l'application de la loi et d'autres partenaires.
Spanish (Criminología)
lucha contra la delincuencia organizada [correct, feminine noun]; lucha contra el crimen organizado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La respuesta de la Unión Europea a la lucha contra la delincuencia organizada [...] contempla tanto la trata de seres humanos y el tráfico de armas y droga como la delincuencia económica y financiera, la corrupción o el blanqueo de dinero.