English (Criminology)
organized crime expert [correct]
CONT: For the most part, biker gangs like to operate under the radar. And that's why at least one organized crime expert believes the dreaded motorcycle wars that plagued Quebec aren't likely to happen here.
French (Criminologie)
spécialiste du crime organisé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les spécialistes du crime organisé, le meurtre ne porte pas la signature de la mafia. C'est trop grossier. Par ailleurs, le règlement de comptes interne semble peu plausible.
Spanish (Criminología)
especialista en delincuencia organizada [correct, common gender]; especialista en crimen organizado [correct, common gender]
CONT: El especialista en delincuencia organizada sostuvo que mientras la prevención no sea operativa; es decir, de que haya una política de abajo hacia arriba, donde el dinamismo comience desde las bases operativas de la sociedad civil, la delincuencia en México no se va a reducir.