English (Training of Personnel)
orient
OBS: (or orientation); (ou initiation); - quand l'anglais signifie "to acquaint with the existing situation" et "introduction to an unfamiliar situation" ou "guidance in experience or activity of a new kind (orientation program for new employees).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
initier