English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
objective structured clinical exam [correct]; OSCE [correct]; objective structured clinical examination [correct]; OSCE [correct]; OSCE
CONT: ... OSCEs provide a flexible simulation method for evaluating the cognitive, psychomotor, and behavioral performance of health professionals. OSCEs can be used for both formative and summative evaluation and therefore provide competency attainment and assessment ...
French (Docimologie)
examen clinique objectif structuré [correct, masculine noun]; ECOS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un ECOS est composé de plusieurs stations successives selon un scénario prévu, organisé et testé à l'avance. L'examen est structuré de manière à inclure des parties de tout le programme, ainsi qu'un large éventail de compétences.