English (Electrical Engineering; Operation of Electrical Facilities)
oscillation [correct, standardized]
OBS: oscillation: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique; Exploitation d'installations électriques)
oscillation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: oscillation : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).