English (Operations (Air Forces); Security)
operational standardization visit [correct, officially approved]; OSV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: operational standardization visit; OSV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Sécurité)
visite de normalisation opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VNO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visite de normalisation opérationnelle; VNO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).