English (Air Transport)
out-of-trim [correct, officially approved]
OBS: out-of-trim: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
déréglage de la compensation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déréglage de la compensation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
compensación inadecuada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compensación inadecuada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).