English (Tourist Activities)
outing [correct]
DEF: a short pleasure trip; walk or airing; ...
CONT: to go for an outing into the country.
French (Activités touristiques)
promenade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'agrément ne dépassant pas quelques heures.