English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
return point [correct]; outlet [correct]
DEF: The point at which the water after serving to generate electricity is returned to the watercourse.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
point de restitution [correct, masculine noun]; restitution [feminine noun]
DEF: Point où l'eau ayant servi à produire de l'énergie est rejetée dans un cours d'eau naturel.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas)
nivel de descarga [masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel situado inmediatamente aguas abajo de una estructura hidráulica en un curso de agua.