English (Pipes and Fittings)
outlet pipe [correct]
CONT: It should be noted that the deaeration dome (2) and the deaerated water outlet pipe (11) are at opposite ends of the tank in order to ensure a maximum period of contact between the water and the steam.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tubulure de départ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est à remarquer que le dôme de dégazage (2) et la tubulure de départ d'eau dégazée (11) se trouvent chacun à une extrémité opposée de la bâche [...]