English (Radiography (Medicine); Medical Instruments and Devices)
output screen [proposal, see observation]
OBS: The term "output screen" was based on "output phosphor" and "phosphor screen", the terms found in the English sources consulted (RAIMA, 1987, p. 12 and ENBRT, 1987, p. 572).
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
écran secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écran fluorescent de sortie de l'amplificateur de luminance.
OBS: Selon le schéma de la source «a», l'écran secondaire se situe au niveau de la fenêtre de sortie de cet amplificateur.