English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
overall appearance [correct]
OBS: overall appearance of a coin
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
apparence générale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: apparence générale d'une pièce