English (Property Law (common law); Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Financial and Budgetary Management)
overall rate [correct]
DEF: A capitalization rate used in the processing (capitalizing) of the income to the property; that is, one rate for the total net income, regardless of the amount attributable to any fractional part of the property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux employé pour la capitalisation des revenus de la propriété, c'est-à-dire un taux unique pour le revenu net total, sans prendre en considération le montant du revenu attribuable à une fraction quelconque de la propriété.
OBS: Fiche terminologique en transactions immobilières fournie par le ministère des Affaires indiennes.