English (Real Estate)
overall rate [correct]
DEF: The direct ratio between Annual Net Operating Income (NOI) and Value or Sales Price. Denoted by symbol R or the formula d/V in the Ellwood formulation.
French (Immobilier)
taux global [correct, masculine noun]