English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
overdue [correct, adjective]
CONT: In the case of an overdue group, a physical search will not occur before 24 hours has elapsed, and may occur as late as 48 hours after the de-registration date has passed (dependent on weather conditions and availability of aircraft).
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
en retard [correct]
CONT: Lorsqu'un groupe est en retard, on attend au moins 24 heures, voire même 48 heures après la date de retour prévue avant de lancer une opération de recherche sur le terrain (selon les conditions atmosphériques et la disponibilité des aéronefs).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar))
retrasado [correct, adjective]