English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
overflight [correct]; fly-by [correct]
DEF: A flight past a position, especially the approach of a spacecraft to a planet for observation.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
survol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passage d'un engin spatial à proximité d'un astre sans capture par ce dernier.