English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
overflow
DEF: Excess water which spills over the ordinary limits of a surface water or groundwater reservoir.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déversement [masculine noun]
DEF: Excédent d'eau se déversant en trop-plein d'un réservoir de surface ou souterrain.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
desbordamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Agua excedente que rebosa al sobrepasarse los límites normales de un embalse de agua superficial o subterránea.