English (Aircraft Systems)
overflow chamber [correct]
CONT: An aircraft ... comprising a venting chamber conduit provided between the venting outlet of the venting chamber and an overflow chamber, the overflow chamber being provided with an overflow venting outlet for permitting fluid communication between the overflow chamber and the exterior of the aircraft.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
chambre d'expansion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chambre d'expansion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.