English (Computer Hardware; IT Security)
overflow check indicator [correct]; overflow indicator [correct]
DEF: A bistable device which changes state when an overflow occurs in the register associated with it, and which is designed so that its condition can be determined, and its original condition restored.
French (Matériel informatique; Sécurité des TI)
indicateur de dépassement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Seguridad de IT)
indicador de control de desbordamiento [correct, masculine noun]; indicador de desbordamiento de capacidad [correct, masculine noun]; indicador de superación de capacidad [masculine noun]; indicador de comprobación de desbordamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicador que se activa cuando en el desarrollo de un proceso se produce un exceso de capacidad; se puede consultar y/o restaurar dicho dispositivo a su estado original.