English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
overflow position [correct]
DEF: An extra position in the register in which the overflow digit is developed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
position de dépassement de capacité [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
posición de desbordamiento [correct, feminine noun]; posición de desbordamiento de capacidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición adicional en el registro en la que se desarrolla el dígito de desbordamiento.