English (Palletization)
overhang
DEF: That portion of the unit load exceeding the length and/or width dimensions of a pallet.
French (Palettisation)
débord [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une unité de charge excédant la longueur et/ou la largeur de la palette.