English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Farming Techniques; Crop Protection)
overhead irrigation [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles; Protection des végétaux)
irrigation sur frondaison [correct, feminine noun]