English (Nuclear Power Stations)
owner [correct]
DEF: ... the company or organization that is the holder of a subsisting licence issued pursuant to the Atomic Energy Control Act for the operation of a nuclear power plant ....
French (Centrales nucléaires)
exploitant [masculine noun]
DEF: société ou organisme détenteur d'un permis valide délivré aux termes de la Loi sur le contrôle de l'énergie atomique pour l'exploitation d'une centrale nucléaire (...)