English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
goods' owner [correct]; goods-owner [proposal]; owner of the goods [correct]
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
propriétaire des marchandises [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire de la marchandise [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire de marchandises [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire de marchandise [correct, masculine and feminine noun]