English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Plant and Crop Production)
oystershell scale [correct]; mussel scale
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Cultures (Agriculture))
cochenille virgule du pommier [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Producción vegetal)
serpeta de los frutales [feminine noun]; serpeta del olmo [feminine noun]