English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
Pacific Yukon Laboratory for Environmental Testing [correct]; PYLET [correct]
OBS: The Pacific Yukon Laboratory for Environmental Testing (PYLET) has specialized laboratory facilities providing chemical, biological, toxicological and toxicogenomic analysis in support of many departmental programs, enabling [Environment Canada] to meet its obligations under the Canada Water Act, the Canadian Environmental Protection Act, and Fisheries Act.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Études et analyses environnementales)
Laboratoire des essais environnementaux du Pacifique et du Yukon [correct, masculine noun]; LEEPY [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Laboratoire des essais environnementaux du Pacifique et du Yukon (LEEPY) offre des services analytiques spécialisés chimique, biologique, toxicologique et toxicogénomique au soutien des nombreux programmes du ministère pour aider [Environnement Canada] à respecter ses obligations en vertu de la Loi sur les ressources en eau du Canada, la Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement et la Loi sur les pêches.