English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
pacing [correct]
DEF: Front and rear feet taking a step simultaneously on the same side of the body.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
amble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Allure marchée de certains chevaux dans laquelle les deux membres du même côté se lèvent ou se posent simultanément.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
ambladura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de amblar.
OBS: amblar: dicho de un animal: Andar moviendo a un tiempo el pie y la mano de un mismo lado.