English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
packet switched data network [correct, officially approved]; PSDN [correct, officially approved]; packet-switched data network [correct, officially approved]; PSDN [correct, officially approved]; PSDN; packet switching data network [correct]; PSDN [correct]; PSDN; packet-switching data network [correct]; PSDN [correct]; PSDN
DEF: A set of equipment and interconnecting links that provides a packet switching communications service to subscribers.
OBS: packet-switched data network; PSDN: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: packet switched data network; PSDN: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
réseau de données à commutation par paquets [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RDCP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau de données à commutation par paquets; RDCP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
red de datos con conmutación de paquetes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RDCP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: red de datos con conmutación de paquetes; RDCP: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).