English (Biogeography; Ecology (General); Ecosystems)
palustrine [correct]; paludous [correct]; paludal [correct, adjective]; palustral [correct, adjective]; palustrian [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or relating to a marsh or fen ...
French (Biogéographie; Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes)
palustre [correct]; paludéen [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux marais [...]