English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pan head [correct, standardized]
OBS: pan head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête cylindrique à dépouille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête cylindrique à dépouille : terme normalisé par l'ISO.