English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
forced action mixer; pan mixer; mechanical activator
OBS: The several types of forced action, i.e. pan, mixer ... have the advantage ... of being able to mix stiff and lean concrete efficiently.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
malaxeur à brassage intensif [masculine noun]; malaxeur intensif [masculine noun]; malaxeur à grande vitesse [masculine noun]; bétonnière à malaxage contraint [feminine noun]
CONT: Malaxeur à brassage intensif à cuve tournante.