English (Finance; Criminology; Banking)
paperhanger
French (Finances; Criminologie; Banque)
passeur de chèques [masculine noun]
OBS: c.-à-d. "bad cheque passers".
OBS: Expression du jargon de la GRC.
OBS: Source : GRC.