English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
p-toluenesulfonamide [correct]; p-toluenesulfamine [correct]; 4-methylbenzenesulfonamide; p-toluenesulphamine [obsolete]; para-toluenesulphamine [obsolete]; para-toluenesulfamine [obsolete]; p-toluenesulphonamide [obsolete]; para-toluenesulphonamide [obsolete]; para-toluenesulfonamide [obsolete]
OBS: Properties: White leaflets ... Derivation: By amination of p-toluene sulfonchloride. Use: Organic synthesis, plasticizers and resins, fungicide and mildewicide in paints and coatings.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3C6H4SO2NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
p-toluènesulfonamide [correct, masculine noun]; p-toluènesulfamine [correct, feminine noun]; 4-méthylbenzènesulfonamide [masculine noun]; para-toluènesulfonamide [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3C6H4SO2NH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
para-toluensulfonamida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH3C6H4SO2NH[sub-índice 2]