English (Vehicle Parking)
parallel parking [correct]
DEF: Parking where the longitudinal axes of the vehicles are parallel to the alignment of the roadway and so that the vehicles are facing the same direction as the movement of the adjacent vehicular traffic.
French (Stationnement)
stationnement en file [correct, masculine noun]; stationnement en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Stationnement parallèle" est un calque de l'anglais.
Spanish (Estacionamiento)
estacionamiento en cordón [correct, masculine noun]; estacionamiento en línea [correct, masculine noun]