English (Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
parcel [correct]
DEF: Any quantity of grouped logs.
OBS: parcel: term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, CSA International, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA International shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA International material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
lot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute quantité de bois [...] abattu [...] constituant une unité destinée à la vente.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Explotación forestal)
partida [correct, feminine noun]