English (Atomic Physics)
parent nucleus
OBS: alpha-ray decay is that type of radioactivity in which the -- expels an alpha-ray.
French (Physique atomique)
atome parent
OBS: --isotope stable ou atome à partir duquel on a fait un atome radioactif.