English (Translation)
part and parcel of [correct]
CONT: If something is part and parcel of an experience, it is a necessary part of that experience which cannot be avoided. Being recognised in the street is all part and parcel of being famous.
OBS: Part and parcel of (something).
French (Traduction)
condition sine qua non [correct]
OBS: condition et alphabet de : Personne [...] ne résiste à la voiture, à la TV, au réfrigérateur, aux bas de nylon, aux montres automatiques, comme si c'était la condition et l'alphabet du bonheur.