English (Geochemistry)
partial vapor pressure [correct]; partial vapour pressure [correct]
CONT: As the water comes to the surface and the partial vapor pressure drops, radon dissolves in water partitions into the air.
French (Géochimie)
pression de vapeur partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pression de vapeur partielle [...] d'un composant i d'une solution solide ou liquide est la pression de vapeur partielle de ce composant dans la vapeur saturée en équilibre avec cette phase.