English (Insurance)
participating policyholder [correct]
DEF: Holder of a policy issued by a company that entitles its holder to participate in the profits of the company. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
souscripteur avec participation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Titulaire d'une police donnant droit à son souscripteur de participer aux bénéfices de la société. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].