English (Geology)
particle
CONT: ... particles are carried ... to their point of deposition ... that results from their association with moving water which has not anymore the capacity to carry particles ... (HAROC, 1975, p. 67).
French (Géologie)
particule [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] où l'agitation des eaux est incapable de maintenir [...] en suspension les particules, [...] la rupture de charge [...] engendre des surfaces de dépôts [...]
Spanish (Geología)
partícula [feminine noun]