English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
particle size [correct]
OBS: Used to describe the granules in cheese.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
taille des particules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.