English (Engineering)
partition [correct]
CONT: The partitions and the outer walls of the sedimentation zones have a slope of at least 45 to 50 °.
French (Ingénierie)
voile de séparation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Dans les appareils Oxycontact] Les voiles de séparation ainsi que les parois extérieures des zones de clarification présentent des pentes d'au moins 45 à 50 ° sur l'horizontale.