English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
agreement for partition [correct]; partition agreement [correct]
CONT: An agreement for partition between parties who are "sui juris" is mutually enforceable by and against the parties and persons deriving title under them by action for specific performance.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
convention de partage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Solution valable aussi pour le sens métonymique.
OBS: convention de partage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).